Home
About 4S
Programmes & Services
 
Finance
Our Donors
Contact Us
Our Donors

 

 

We extend our deepest appreciation to all our donors and sponsors including those who have chosen to remain anonymous. We treasure your support and compassion and are grateful to you for sharing our beliefs and partnering us in our mission to serve the disadvantaged.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of donors FY 13/14
S$50,000 and above
  President's Challenge 2012
S$10,000 to S$49,999
  PAP Community Foundation
  Tay Yew Lian
S$5,000 to S$9,999
   

Chew Sin Poon

Mellford Pte Ltd

Victor Seah Yun Zhen

 

S$1,000 to S$4,999
 


Advanced Micro Devices (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Baxani Vijay Lakhi

Deng Qing

Fong Lee Choy

Haniffa Pte Ltd

Haniffa Textiles Pte Ltd

Inpavally D/O Murosamy

K. Sarojini Devi

Lau Mei Hwa

Lee Yuet Lan

Lim Khim Hoe

Lim Kwee Beng

Lui Weng Cheong

Rachael Rae Tee

Sng Yok Boo

Sun Holdings Ltd

Tan Choon Chay

 

Tan Gek Heok

Tay Choon Siong

Teo Kok Tong

The Community Foundation of Singapore

Wijemuni Nuran De Silva

Wong Hong Lee
 

Below S$1,000
 


Akshay Balsaver

Andrew Siaw Aba

Ang Hock Guan

Ang Sok Leng

Ang Swee Peng

Aw Sin Keow

Balachandar Subramaniam

 

Bryan Lee Jun

 

Catholic Junior College, Class of 2T14

 

Chan Seng Yeng

 

Cheah Lee Chon

 

Chen Zhihan

 

Cherng Hiu Caw

 

Chng Chee Khoon Andrew

 

Chong Jick An

 

Chua Chee Yong

 

Chua Zhi Ren

 

Divya Sunder Ramchand

 

E2 Engineering Pte Ltd

 

Florence

 

Gan Soh Chin

 

Glenn Lim

 

Golden Power Electrical & Air Con Services

 

Haji Sulaiman

 

Ho Lye Seng

 

Hong Die Hong

 

Huang Ai Dong

 

Huang Hui Qi

 

Jeanette Low Wai Ling

 

Khadijah Binte Mohd Soithal

 

Kirpa Ram S/O Ishwar Dass

 

Koh Siew Yong

 

Kumar Kowshick Ram

 

Lee Hiang Kiat

 

Lee Hoy Tang

 

Lee Kwee Song

 

Lee Lay Sire

 

Lee Poh Piaw

 

Lee Siew Han

 

Lee Tuan Lam

 

Lim Cheng Guan

 

Lim Eng Hoo

 

Lim Hau Lee

 

Lim Lay Tee

 

Lim Teck Chai Danny

 

Lim Yok Bee

 

Lin Shu Chu

 

Lon Wan Cheang

 

Lok Ee Choon

 

Loo Chung Kern

 

Loo Kuen Feng

 

Lou Foo Kun

 

Low Chee Wee

 

Low Kok Chun

 

Low Tai Heng (Lu Daxing)

 

Marang Anita

 

Menon Nidhi Krishna Kumar

 

Mohinani Jairaj Shewaram

 

Muthusamy Shanmugarel

 

Nanisamy Muthulechimi

 

Narang Sunil

 

Ng Ai Lay

 

Ng Koon Seng

 

Ng Lay Hoon

 

Ng Mark Lim

 

Ng Mei Yoke

 

Ng Min Jie

 

Ng Sock Hoon

 

Ng Tong Hai

 

Ng Yeow Meng

 

Ngian Kok Weng

 

Ngu Ai Ling

 

Nicholas Ong Ann Wei

 

Oh Chin Quee

 

Ong Choon Yi

 

Ong Lian Hong

 

Ong Wah Keong

 

Ong Wei Han

 

Ong Yeow Chon

 

Ow Yong Tuck Leong

 

Petchlada Potirat

 

Poh Sian Bee

 

Prabhakaran Balaji

 

Prakash Punjabi

 

Pryon Marketing

 

Pung Lum Moy

 

Rahmat Putra Bunaya

 

Rajneesh Kumar

 

Rohaila Binte Sanusi

 

Seah Hock Kee

 

Sim Poh Guan

 

Singapore Power Club (SP Club)

 

Siow Meng Cheang

 

Soh Teck Ann

 

Sun Master Trading Company

 

Surajananthan

 

Swiss Cottage Secondary School

 

Tan Ann Kah

 

Tan Chew Guak

 

Tan Chew Hua

 

Tan Choon Huat

 

Tan Hong Geok

 

Tan How Poo

 

Tan Poh Lee Eric

 

Tan Seng Beng

 

Tan Sock Tiang

 

Tan Teck Loo

 

Tan Xie Wei

 

Tay Lay Kiat

 

Teo Baby

 

Teo Bee Kheng

 

Teo Eng Kee

 

Teo Gek Hoon

 

Teo Pick Mui

 

Toh Len Cheong

 

Viju Chakarapany

 

Wan Salmiyah Bte Syed Salim

 

Xu Jingjie, Raymond

 

Yam Lai Peng

 

Yap Kwee Chin

 

Yee Tuck Fai

 

Yendapalli Sri Rama Krishna

 

Yoga Pranolo

 

Yuvashree Krishnamurthy

 

Zu-Lin Temple Association

 

List of donors FY 14/15
S$50,000 and above
  The Prometheus Trust
S$10,000 to S$49,999
  Tan Wei Shyong
S$5,000 to S$9,999
   

Advani Vishal Puran

 

Dorma Production Gmbh & Co KG

 

Rohan Narvankar

 

State Bank of India

 

Tan Chin Tuan Foundation

 

Victor Seah Yun Zhen

 

 

S$1,000 to S$4,999
 


8 Bar Pte Ltd

 

Advanced Micro Devices (Singapore) Pte Ltd

 

Aris Sunarko

 

Badaling Holdings Pte Ltd

 

Baxani Vijay Lakhi

 

Chong Jick An

 

Deng Qing

 

Haniffa Pte Ltd

 

Haniffa Textiles Pte Ltd

 

Kanagalingam Ponnanpalam/Sarojini

 

Keming Primary School

 

Lee Yuet Lan

 

Leong Chaio Wan

 

Lim Khim Hoe

 

Lin Xunzhong Don

 

Lui Weng Cheong

 

Matthew Lim Chee Wei

 

Ng Boon Chwee

 

Ng Boon Seng Kevin

 

Ng Chye Hwa

 

Pyari Menon

 

Sng Yok Boo

 

Tan Choon Chay

 

Tan Gek Heok

 

Wijemuni Nuran De Silva

 

Below S$1,000
 


Adi Jehangir Cawasji

 

Ang Sock Wha

 

Ang Sok Leng

 

Ang Swee Peng

 

Ansh Akshintulu

 

Bijoy

 

BNI Platinum Chapter (Singapore)

 

Chan Hon Chong

 

Cheah Lee Chon

 

Chen Siew Lan

 

Chen Swee Mian

 

Chew Jing Wei

 

Ch'ng Man Soon

 

Chua Juang Guat

 

Chua Sheng Da Shane

 

Don Yeo Kok Beng

 

Duraisamy Selliah Thamotharan

 

Eega Madhava Reddy

 

Eric Ong Cheng Huat

 

Fang SH

 

Gan Soh Chin

 

Genevieve Tan

 

Giam Chin Guok

 

Gopalakrishna Devarajan Ram

 

Ho Lye Seng

 

Jeanette Low Wai Ling

 

Khoo Siow Kiat

 

Khoo Soi Moy Angela

 

Khor Kam Wng

 

Kirpa Ram s/o Ishwar Dass

 

Ko Guat Hua

 

Koh Ai Hwa

 

Kumar Kowshick Ram

 

Lee Pei Ying Adeline

 

Lee Poh Piaw

 

Lim Cheng Guan

 

Lim Hau Lee

 

Lim Kok Cang

 

Lim Peck Cheng

 

Lim Shun Huat

 

Loh Shen Yeow

 

Loh Wenqi

 

Loo Chung Kern

 

Loo Kuen Feng

 

Low Chee Wee

 

Low Tai Heng (Lu Daxing)

 

M Thevarani

 

Michelle

 

Mohinani Jairaj Shewaram

 

Mok Yim Hong

 

Muthusamy Shanmugarel

 

Narang Sunil

 

Neo Soon Lay

 

Ng Ei Leen Elaine

 

Ng Kim Seng

 

Ng Koon Seng

 

Ng Lay Kieng

 

Ng Yeow Meng

 

Ong Lian Hong

 

Ong Soon Lian

 

Ong Yong Yuan Kenny

 

P. Kanagalingam

 

Pallavaram Ethirajan Sampath

 

Puspavani D/O Venugopal

 

R. Jenny

 

Robin Ho Kwok Seng

 

Saraswathi Turairas

 

Seah Bee Hwa

 

Seah Hock Kee

 

Seow See Lan

 

Shivabalan Dhakshinamoorthy

 

Soh Teck Ann

 

Soon Lai Huat Edwin

 

Srinivasan Narayanasamy @ Raghn

 

Steven Anthony

 

Sudhir Wadhawan

 

Sunder R Daswani

 

Surajananthan

 

Swarnalatha Ashok

 

Tan Ann Kah

 

Tan Chew Hua

 

Tan Ching Yin

 

Tan Guek Lan

 

Tan Hong Choo

 

Tan Hong Ghee

 

Tan Li Fang

 

Tan Ling Ling

 

Tan Say Wee

 

Tan Seng Beng

 

Tan Sock Tiang

 

Tan Teck Loo

 

Tan Yina

 

Tay Jia Yu

 

Tay Lye Eng

 

Teo Kim Hock

 

Tey Kok Keng

 

The Late Lim Bah De

 

The Late Mr Lee Ooi Koon

 

Toh Kim Poh & Family

 

Toh Len Cheong

 

Toh Wei Bok

 

Toh Yi Jun & Yi Fan

 

Tony Tan

 

Wong Han Seng

 

Yam Lai Peng

 

Yap Cham Seng

 

Yee Tuck Fai

 

Yeo Kian Wee

 

Yuvashree Krishnamurthy


List of donors FY 15/16
S$10,000 to S$49,999
 

Bukit Batok Community Emergency and Engagement (C2E)

S$5,000 to S$9,999
   

Ang Song Kiau

 

Rohan Narvankar

 

S$1,000 to S$4,999
 


Advani Vishal Puran

 

Aw Sin Keow

 

Baxani Vijay Lakhi

 

Cathering Kheng

 

Chen Mei Ying and Xie Ming Fa

 

Deng Qing

 

Goh Wee Meng, in memory of the late Goh Yuk Chin

 

Haniffa Pte Ltd

 

Haniffa Textiles Pte Ltd

 

Kanagalingam Ponnanpalam/Sarojini

 

Leow Wee Wah

 

Lim Khim Hoe

 

Lim Kim Choy

 

Mellford Pte Ltd

 

Ng Ah Tee

 

Phang Chye Soon

 

Png Bah Heng

 

Pyari Menon

 

Sng Yok Boo

 

Tan Choon Chay

 

Tan Thye Lai

 

West Coast Hock Teck Si

 

Wijemuni Nuran De Silva

 

Wong Hong Lee

 

Below S$1,000
 


Agnes Lim

 

Ang Sok Leng

 

Ang Thian Boon

 

Aris Sunarko

 

Aw Thiam Kwee

 

Beh Lian Yong

 

Bodhi Meditation Singapore

 

Cai Jun Ren

 

Chai Mui Ngoh

 

Chan Hon Chong

 

Chen Yi An

 

Chia Kim Tai

 

Chong Chew Yeen

 

Chong Mun Sun

 

Choo Ai Pheng

 

Chua Swee Bin

 

Chua Yue Cun

 

Chung Pei Zhen Monica

 

De Souza Julia Nee Teo Pek Choo

 

Don Yeo Kok Beng

 

Dunearn Secondary School

 

Elango Ponnuswamy

 

Eric Ong Cheng Huat

 

Gan Kok Chai

 

Gan Soh Chin

 

Giam Chin Guok

 

Gunalan

 

Ha Aik Leong

 

In memory of the late Keak Boh Tung

 

In memory of the late Phua Teck Sim

 

In memory of the late Poh Tuan Woo

 

In memory of the late Wong Yaw Hwa

 

Jeanette Low Wai Ling

 

Jomar

 

Kaida

 

Kang Wee Yeng Wayne

 

Keming Primary School

 

Khek Sau Lan

 

Khoo Soi Moy Angela

 

Kirpa Ram s/o Ishwar Dass

 

Koh Ai Hwa

 

Koh Kim Keng

 

Koo Kok Chang

 

Kunath Pvasanth Menon

 

Lau Wee Seng

 

Lee Eng Hock

 

Lee Geok Nui

 

Lee Pei Ying Adeline

 

Leong Woon Chan

 

Leow Beng Choo

 

Leow Chee Tong

 

Lim Giok Kuan

 

Lim Hau Lee

 

Lim Hock Seng

 

Lim Huey Yuee

 

Lim Peck Cheng

 

Lim Teck Chai, Danny

 

Lim Yin Han

 

Loh Shen Yeow

 

Loh Xin Hui

 

Loo Chung Kern

 

Loo Kuen Feng

 

Low Chee Wee

 

Low Shun Xiang

 

Merry Gunawan

 

Michael Toh Ai Hock

 

Mohinani Jairaj Shewaram

 

Mok Yim Hong

 

Murugaiyan Rajkumar

 

Namrata Mehta

 

Naveen Chodavarapu

 

Neo Kim Soo

 

Ng Siew Siew

 

Ng Tian Wei Christopher

 

Ng Yeow Meng

 

Ong Lian Hong

 

Ong Qiyan

 

Ong Soon Lian

 

Ong Yeow Chon

 

Ooi Bee Chee

 

Phee Seok Beng

 

Phoon Yiew Weng

 

Poh Ah Yew

 

Prateek Jain

 

Pujilestari Pratiwi

 

Ramaiah Kumar

 

Rashillah Abdul Hamid

 

Sandesh Raikar

 

Sean Lai

 

Seow Chee Ming

 

Shell Infotech Pte Ltd

 

Sherlyne Jennifer Santosa

 

Shivananda Upadhya Parampalli

 

Shuqun Secondary School

 

Suliah Binte Rubaie

 

Swift Logistic Pte Ltd

 

Tan Ah Choon

 

Tan Chew Hua

 

Tan Ching Yin

 

Tan Gek Heok

 

Tan Mei Ying

 

Tan Phuay Miang

 

Tan Seng Beng

 

Tan Teck Loo

 

Tan Wee Siang

 

Tan Yina

 

Tan Yong Sheng Ronald

 

Tay Goh Kok Heng

 

Tay Jia Yu

 

Tay Lay Kiat

 

Teng Hua Hon Kelvin

 

Teo Swee Kim

 

Thomas Thong

 

Toh Ding Yuan

 

Tumadi Bin Jaafar

 

Venugopal Balakrishnan

 

Victor Lee, in memory of the late Ms Adeline Lee

 

Wong Han Soon

 

Wong Peng Thim

 

Wong Wee Chong

 

Woodlands Secondary School

 

Yam Lai Peng

 

Yap Jia Hao

 

Yee Tuck Fai

 

Yer Oo Tee

 

Supported by

Home | About 4S | Programmes & Services | Finance | Donors | Contact Us

 

Latest update in June 2017 | © Sathya Sai Social Service. All Rights Reserved.